Privacy policy

I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, Geanina Calin (hereinafter also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws incorporated into this privacy policy

This privacy policy is adapted to the Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).
The Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD).

Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).
Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected in Geanina Calin is: Geanina Calin, with NIF: 55388863X (hereinafter, Data Controller). Its contact details are as follows:

Address: Avenida de la Constitución 45, Móstoles, Madrid Contact telephone number:
Contact email: info@geaninacalin.com

Personal Data Registry

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by Geanina Calin, through the forms provided on their pages will be incorporated and will be treated in our file in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between Geanina Calin and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that this fill, or to meet a request or query from the same. Also, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless it applies the exception provided in article

30.5 of the GDPR, a register of processing activities is kept which specifies, according to its purposes, the processing activities carried out and the other circumstances set out in the GDPR.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User's personal data will be subject to the following principles set out in Article 5 of the RGPD and in Article 4 and following of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: the consent of the User will be required at all times after fully transparent information of the purposes for which personal data is collected.
Principle of purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.

Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected will be only those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.
Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always up to date. Principle of limitation of the storage period: personal data shall only be kept in such a way as to allow the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of their processing.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.
Proactive accountability principle: the Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are complied with.

Categories of personal data

The categories of data processed by Geanina Calin are solely identification data. Under no circumstances are special categories of personal data processed within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. Geanina Calin undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User shall have the right to withdraw consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent shall not condition the use of the Website.

On the occasions when the User must or may provide their data through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, you will be informed if the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the proper development of the operation performed.

Purposes of the processing for which the personal data is used

Personal data are collected and managed by Geanina Calin in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter fills or to respond to a request or inquiry.

Likewise, the data may be used for commercial purposes of personalization, operative and

Geanina Calin, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes of the processing for which the personal data will be used; that is, the use or uses that will be made of the information collected.

Retention periods of personal data

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of their processing and, in any case, only for the following period: , or until the User requests their deletion.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed of the period for which the personal data will be kept or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

Recipients of personal data

The User's personal data will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.

Personal data of minors

In compliance with the provisions of Articles 8 of the GDPR and 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may give their consent to the processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by Geanina Calin. In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing, and the processing will only be considered lawful to the extent that the parents or guardians have given their consent.

Secrecy and security of personal data

Geanina Calin undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to ensure the security of personal data and prevent the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

The Website has an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data is transmitted securely and confidentially, as the transmission of data between the server and the User, and in return, fully encrypted or encrypted.

However, because Geanina Calin cannot guarantee the impregnability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a breach of security of personal data occurs that is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. In accordance with the provisions of Article 4 of the GDPR, a breach of security of personal data is understood to be any breach of security that causes the

accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorised communication or access to such data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Data Controller, who undertakes to inform and to ensure by means of a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any other person to whom it makes the information accessible.

Rights deriving from the processing of personal data

The User has over Geanina Calin and may, therefore, exercise against the Data Controller the following rights recognized in the RGPD and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

Right of access: It is the User's right to obtain confirmation of whether or not Geanina Calin is processing their personal data and, if so, obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that Geanina Calin has made or makes, as well as, among others, the information available on the origin of such data and the recipients of the communications made or planned for them.

Right of rectification: This is the User's right to have his or her personal data amended if it proves to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the processing, incomplete.
Right of deletion ("the right to be forgotten"): This is the User's right, provided that the legislation in force does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of his/her personal data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the User has withdrawn his/her consent to the processing and the processing has no other legal basis; the User objects to the processing and there is no other legitimate reason to continue the processing; the personal data have been processed unlawfully; the personal data must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data have been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a child under 14 years of age. In addition to erasure, the Controller shall, taking into account available technology and the cost of implementation, take reasonable steps to inform controllers who are processing the personal data of the data subject's request for erasure of any link to those personal data.

Right to limitation of processing: This is the User's right to limit the processing of his or her personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of processing when he/she contests the accuracy of his/her personal data; the processing is unlawful; the Controller no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the User has objected to the processing.
Right to data portability: Where processing is carried out by automated means, the User shall have the right to receive from the Controller his or her personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit it to another controller. Where technically feasible, the Controller shall transmit the data directly to such other controller.
Right of opposition: It is the right of the user to not carry out the processing of their personal data or cease the processing of the same by Geanina Calin.
Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: This is the User's right not to be subject to an individualized decision based solely on automated processing of his or her personal data, including profiling, unless otherwise provided by law.

Thus, the User will be able to exercise his rights by means of written communication addressed to the person in charge of the treatment with the reference "RGPD-www.geaninacalin.com", specifying:

Name, surname of the User and copy of ID card. In cases where the representation is admitted, it will also be necessary the identification by the same means of the person representing the User, as well as the document proving the representation. The photocopy of the ID card may be replaced by any other means valid in law that proves identity.

Request with the specific reasons for the request or information you wish to access. Address for notification purposes.
Date and signature of the applicant.
Any document that proves the request you are making.

This application and any other attached documents may be sent to the following address and/or e-mail address: Postal address: Avenida de la Constitución 45, Móstoles, Móstoles, Madrid
E-mail: info@geaninacalin.com

Links to third party websites

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to third party websites other than Geanina Calin, and therefore are not operated by Geanina Calin. The owners of these websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.

Complaints to the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the regulations in force in the way in which his/her personal data is being processed, he/she will have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular, in the State in which he/she has his/her habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es).

II. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as to accept the processing of their personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed in the manner, during the periods and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website implies acceptance of the Privacy Policy of the same.

Geanina Calin reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to be aware of the latest changes or updates.

This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR) and to Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

This Privacy Policy document for a website has been created using the template generator

of online privacy policy on 10/07/2021.

Shopping Cart
EN